Committees & Trustees

ELECTED COMMITTEES/TRUSTEES
Finance Committee
Barry Clark
Dan Smith
John Wynne
Health & Welfare Trustees
A.D. Al Phillips
Jack Allard
Craig Hallgren
Brian McKinley
Pension Trustees
A.D. Al Phillips
Tom McKinley
Al Phillips, Sr
Bryan Stocking
Conference Board
A.D. Al Phillips
Jason Bulizuk
Marilyn Lanz
Bryan Madsen
Bob Olson
Pipe Trades Council
A.D. Al Phillips
Marilyn Lanz
Russel J. St. Eloi
Bryan Stocking
Examining Board 
Ed Bailey
John Epp
Pavel Pajger
Byron Rilling
Rory Vaillancourt

 

UA LOCAL COMMITTEES, BOARDS & FUND TRUSTEES
By-Law Committee
A.D. Al Phillips
Borys Lessy
Mike Power
David Berg
Don Bell
Area Training Fund Trustees
A.D. Al Phillips
Jeff Chapman
Al Phillips (Sr.)
Piping Industry Aprenticeship Board
A.D. Al Phillips
Bob Carroll
Tom McKinley
Paul Taylor
Jim Wheatley
Social Committee
Alex MacDonald
Gordon Forbes
Jeff Chapman
A.D. Al Phillips
Council of Senior Citizens
John Wynne
Journeymen Training Industry & Promotion Fund
A.D. Al Phillips
Jeff Chapman
Barry Donaldson
Local 170 CLR Promotion Fund
A.D. Al Phillips
Jeff Chapman
Piping Industry Indemnity Fund
A.D. Al Phillips
Jason Bulizuk
Bob Olson
Legislative Committee 
Mark Glazier
vacant
Political Education Committee 
A.D. Al Phillips
Phil Bailey
Marilyn Lanz
Russel J. St. Eloi
Provincial, Municipal Codes Committee
Gordon Forbes
John Michalec
Steve Reimer

 

INDUSTRY COMMITTEES
BC FEDERATION OF LABOUR
Anti-CLAC Working Group
Bruce Strachan
Bill Qually
Apprenticeship Skills Training Working Group
Barry Donaldson
Bruce Strachan
Community & Social Action Committee
vacant
Constitution & Structure Committee
Russell St. Eloi
Education Committee
Barry Donaldson
Human Rights Committee
vacant
Occupational Health & Safety Committee
Gordon Forbes
Russell St. Eloi
Organizing Institute Working Group
Bruce Strachan
Political Action Committee
Russell St. Eloi
Young Workers Committee
vacant
Women’s Rights Committee
Raven McMahon
ALLIED HYDRO COUNCIL
Jeff Chapman
AIRCC
A.D. Al Phillips
BC BUILDING TRADES
A.D. Al Phillips
KAMLOOPS & DISTRICT LABOUR COUNCIL
Jeff Chapman
PRMC
A.D. Al Phillips
VANCOUVER & DISTRICT LABOUR COUNCIL
Barb Tetu
VRCA
Bill Qually